Menu

International Festival and Competition "THE TIME OF THE GUITAR"

October, 23rd ______________________________________________________

Concert hall named after Irina Arkhipova (Bryusov pereulok, 2/14, p.8)

The space for creativity and development "Tverskaya 15"

10.00 –18.00 – performances of participants (soloists, category " juniors»)

 

Roman Catholic Cathedral (Malaya Gruzinskaya street, 27/13)

20.00-Concert-opening of the competition-festival

Stepan RAK (Czech Republic), Daniel BOLSHOY(Canada), Dimitry ILLARIONOV, Evgeny FINKELSTEIN,                                                              Dmitry BORODAEV, Elisaveta SHABALINA (organ)

 

October, 24th_____________________________________________________

Concert hall named after Irina Arkhipova (Bryusov pereulok, 2/14, p.8)

10.00 – 18.00 – performances of participants

(soloists, category "professionals", I round)

 

19.00 – concert

MOSCOW GUITAR TRIO:

Dmitry BORODAEV, Roman ZORKIN, Victoria NALETOVA

 

October, 25th_____________________________________________________

Concert hall named after Irina Arkhipova (Bryusov pereulok, 2/14, p.8)

10.00 – 15.30 – performances of participants (soloists, category " students of music colleges and colleges»)

16.00-17.30 – performances of participants (composers, II round)

18.00 -18.40 – press conference

19.00 – concert

Stepan RAK (Czech Republic)

Daniel BOLSHOY (Canada)

 

October, 26th_____________________________________________________

Concert hall named after Irina Arkhipova (Bryusov pereulok, 2/14, p.8)

10.00 – 14.15 – performances of participants

(soloists, category "professionals", II round)

15.00-16.00 – interview with Stepan RAK (Czech Republic)

16 .00 – 18.00 – performances of participants (chamber ensembles, orchestra)

Moscow International House of Music, Chamber hall

(Kosmodamianskaya naberezhnaya, 52, p. 8)

19.00 – concert

Johan FOSTIER (Belgium)

 

October, 27th_____________________________________________________

Concert hall named after Irina Arkhipova (Bryusov pereulok, 2/14, p.8)

10.00-16.45master classes:

Johan FOSTIER (Belgium), Dimitry ILLARIONOV (Russia),

Evgeny FINKELSTEIN (Russia), Roman ZORKIN (Russia)

17.00-17.45 - presentation of the sponsors of the competition-festival

 

18.00award ceremony

Eugene FINKELSTEIN

Dmitry ILLARIONOV

GALA CONCERT OF THE WINNERS OF «THE TIME OF THE GUITAR»